Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Camaqua, Brazil

Leinfelden-Echterdingen to Camaqua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Leinfelden-Echterdingen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Camaqua

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Camaqua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Camaqua, Brazil

Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany Camaqua, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Laynfelden Exterdingen, Laynfelden-Exterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdynghn, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген, Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն, لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根
Population
36,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Camaqua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camaqua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao de Camaquam, São João de Camaquam
Population
53,169
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' S Latitude / 51° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55