|

Current local time in Camaqua, Brazil

9:15 :20 AM

09:15 :20

Monday, 05 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Camaqua Time

Want to convert Camaqua time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camaqua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camaqua -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camaqua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camaqua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao de Camaquam, São João de Camaquam
Population
53,169
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' S Latitude / 51° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55