Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany is 4:00 am04:00 in Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico

Leinfelden-Echterdingen to Villa del Prado 2da Seccion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Leinfelden-Echterdingen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa del Prado 2da Seccion

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany / 4:00 am04:00 Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico

Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Laynfelden Exterdingen, Laynfelden-Exterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdynghn, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген, Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն, لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根
Population
36,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Villa del Prado 2da Sección, Villa del Prado Segunda Seccion, Villa del Prado Segunda Sección
Population
18,226
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 116° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52