Germany
CEST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Toluca, Mexico

Marbach am Neckar to Toluca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Marbach am Neckar which corresponds to 8am-11am in Toluca

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Toluca, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Marbach am Neckar, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Toluca, Mexico

Marbach am Neckar, Germany Toluca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Toluca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toluca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TLC, Tollohcan, Tolouka, Toluca, Toluca Lerdoensis, Toluca de Lerdo, Toluka, Toluka-de-Lerdo, Tōllohcān, to luk a, tolluka, toluka, toruka, tuo lu ka, twlwka, Τολούκα, Толука, Толука-де-Лердо, تولوکا, तोलुका, โตลูกา, ტოლუკა, トルーカ, 托卢卡, 톨루카
Population
489,333
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 99° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52