Germany
CEST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Taroudant, Morocco

Marbach am Neckar to Taroudant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Marbach am Neckar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Taroudant

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Taroudant, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Marbach am Neckar, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Taroudant, Morocco

Marbach am Neckar, Germany Taroudant, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Taroudant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taroudant Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Taroudannt, Taroudant, Tarudant, Tarudantas, Tarudante, ta lu dan te, tarwdant, Тарудант, تارودانت, 塔魯丹特
Population
71,133
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 8° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212