Germany
CEST
Leo
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Meerane, Germany is 2:30 pm14:30 in Leo, Burkina Faso

Meerane to Leo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Meerane which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Leo

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Leo, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Meerane, Germany / 2:30 pm14:30 Leo, Burkina Faso

Meerane, Germany Leo, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Leo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Leo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Leo, Lev, Léo, XLU, Лев
Population
26,884
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226