Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Meppen, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in Mehekar, India

Meppen to Mehekar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Meppen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mehekar

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meppen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mehekar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Meppen, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 Mehekar, India

Meppen, Germany Mehekar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Meppen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meppen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mepen, Meppen, mbn, mpn, Мепен, Меппен, مبن, مپن
Population
34,198
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 7° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mehekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mehekar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mehekar, Mehkar
Population
41,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91