Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Neustadt, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Liupanshui, China

Neustadt to Liupanshui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Neustadt which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Liupanshui

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neustadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Neustadt, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Liupanshui, China

Neustadt, Germany Liupanshui, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt an der Haardt, Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Neustadt ce la Vinstrato, Neustadt ĉe la Vinstrato, Nojshhat an der Vajnshhrase, Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrase, Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrasse, Nojshtat an der Vajnshtrase, pu tao jiu zhi lu shang de xin cheng, Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрасе, Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрассе, Нойщат ан дер Вайнщрасе, Нојштат ан дер Вајнштрасе, نوی‌اشتات آن در واین‌اشترایه, 葡萄酒之路上的新城
Population
53,984
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 8° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86