China
CST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Liupanshui, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Neustadt, Germany

Liupanshui to Neustadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 8am-11am in Neustadt

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Neustadt, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Liupanshui, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Neustadt, Germany

Liupanshui, China Neustadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt an der Haardt, Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Neustadt ce la Vinstrato, Neustadt ĉe la Vinstrato, Nojshhat an der Vajnshhrase, Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrase, Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrasse, Nojshtat an der Vajnshtrase, pu tao jiu zhi lu shang de xin cheng, Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрасе, Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрассе, Нойщат ан дер Вайнщрасе, Нојштат ан дер Вајнштрасе, نوی‌اشتات آن در واین‌اشترایه, 葡萄酒之路上的新城
Population
53,984
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 8° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49