Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nuembrecht, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India

Nuembrecht to Deulgaon Raja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Nuembrecht which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Deulgaon Raja

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nuembrecht, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nuembrecht, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Deulgaon Raja, India

Nuembrecht, Germany Deulgaon Raja, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Nuembrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nuembrecht Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nimbrekht, Njumbrekht, Nuembrecht, Numbrecht, Nümbrecht, ning bu lei xi te, Нимбрехт, Нюмбрехт, 宁布雷希特
Population
17,427
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91