Germany
CEST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Osloss, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Chiquimula, Guatemala

Osloss to Chiquimula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Osloss which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chiquimula

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chiquimula, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Osloss, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Chiquimula, Guatemala

Osloss, Germany Chiquimula, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Chiquimula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquimula Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
CIQ, Chikimula, Chiquimula, Ciudad Procer, Ciudad Prócer, La Perla de Oriente, Чикимула
Population
41,521
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 89° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502