|

Current local time in Osloss, Germany

4:09 :57 PM

16:09 :57

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Osloss Time

Want to convert Osloss time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osloss time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osloss CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, OsloƟ
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49