|

Current local time in Gifhorn, Germany

2:36 :18 PM

14:36 :18

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gifhorn Time

Want to convert Gifhorn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gifhorn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gifhorn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gifhorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gifhorn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gifhorn, Gifkhorn, ghyfhwrn, gyfhwrn, ji fu huo en, jyfhwrn, Гифхорн, جيفهورن, غيفهورن, گیفهورن, 吉夫霍恩
Population
43,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49