Germany
CEST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ritterhude, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt

Ritterhude to Kafr ash Shaykh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ritterhude which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kafr ash Shaykh

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ritterhude, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt

Ritterhude, Germany Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kafr ash Shaykh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr ash Shaykh Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr al-Sheikh, Kafr ash Shaykh, Kafr el-Sheikh, Kafr-Sheikh, kfr alshykh, كفر الشيخ
Population
143,970
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20