Germany
CEST
RT
Réunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind Réunion Time
11:30 am11:30 in Saarlouis, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in RT

Saarlouis to RT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Saarlouis which corresponds to 10am-6pm in RT

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saarlouis, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Réunion Time (RT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Saarlouis, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 RT

Saarlouis, Germany RT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Saarlouis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarlouis Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saarlouis, Saarlui, Saarluis, Saarluise, Sarlouis, Sarrelouis, ZPT, Zarlui, jaleullu-i, sa er lu yi, sarlwys, zaarlui, zarlwyys, zarurui, Зарлуи, Саарлуис, Саарлуисе, Саарлуї, Сарлоуис, סארלואי, زارلوئیس, زارلوييس, سارلوئس, ზაარლუი, ザールルイ, 萨尔路易, 자를루이
Population
38,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 18' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Réunion Time

Offset: RT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

RT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for RT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time