Germany
CEST
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
5:30 am05:30 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in EIT

Sankt Augustin to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in EIT

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 EIT

Sankt Augustin, Germany EIT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.