Germany
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Rio Grande, Brazil

Sankt Augustin to Rio Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rio Grande

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Rio Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Rio Grande, Brazil

Sankt Augustin, Germany Rio Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RIG, Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul, Rio-Grande, San Pedro do Rio Grande, Sao Pedro do Rio Grande do Sul, São Pedro do Rio Grande do Sul, Рио-Гранде
Population
187,838
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' S Latitude / 52° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55