Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in Zhenlai, China

Sankt Augustin to Zhenlai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zhenlai

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhenlai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 Zhenlai, China

Sankt Augustin, Germany Zhenlai, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Zhenlai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenlai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-kan-nao, Ch'a-kan-shao, Chen-lai, Chen-lai-chen, Chen-tung, Chen-tung-hsien, Chzhendun, Ch’a-kan-nao, Ch’a-kan-shao, Zhenlai, zhen lai, 镇赉
Population
67,760
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 123° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86