Germany
CEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kenmore, NY, USA

Sankt Augustin to Kenmore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kenmore

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kenmore, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Kenmore, NY, USA

Sankt Augustin, Germany Kenmore, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kenmore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kenmore Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
15,160
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 78° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1