Germany
CEST
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind Marshall Islands Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in MHT

Seeheim-Jugenheim to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Seeheim-Jugenheim which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MHT

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 MHT

Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany MHT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Seeheim-Jugenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seeheim-Jugenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zeegajm-Jugengajm, Zekhajm-Jugenkhajm, sai hai mu-you gen hai mu, syhym - ywjynhaym, zehaimu-yugenhaimu, Зеегайм-Югенгайм, Зехайм-Югенхайм, Зехајм-Југенхајм, سيهيم - يوجينهايم, ゼーハイム=ユーゲンハイム, 塞海姆-尤根海姆
Population
16,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Marshall Islands Time

Offset: MHT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MHT Time Zone Geo Map
MHT timezone map

MHT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MHT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time