|

Current local time in Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany

12:48 :51 PM

12:48 :51

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Seeheim-Jugenheim Time

Want to convert Seeheim-Jugenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seeheim-Jugenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seeheim-Jugenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Seeheim-Jugenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seeheim-Jugenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zeegajm-Jugengajm, Zekhajm-Jugenkhajm, sai hai mu-you gen hai mu, syhym - ywjynhaym, zehaimu-yugenhaimu, Зеегайм-Югенгайм, Зехайм-Югенхайм, Зехајм-Југенхајм, سيهيم - يوجينهايم, ゼーハイム=ユーゲンハイム, 塞海姆-尤根海姆
Population
16,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49