|

Current local time in Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse, Germany

7:34 :05 AM

07:34 :05

Tuesday, 30 May 2023 (CEST)

Convert Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse Time

Want to convert Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Heppenheim, Heppenheim (Bergstrasse), Heppenheim (Bergstra├če), Heppenheim an der Bergstrasse
Population
25,442
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49