|

Current local time in Viernheim, Germany

7:19 :52 PM

19:19 :52

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Viernheim Time

Want to convert Viernheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viernheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viernheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Viernheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Viernheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Firngajm, Firnkhajm, Vernem, Viernheim, fei er en hai mu, firunhaimu, fyrnhaym, Фирнхайм, Фирнхајм, Фірнгайм, Фірнхайм, فيرنهايم, فیرنهایم, フィールンハイム, 菲尔恩海姆
Population
32,620
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 32' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49