|

Current local time in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany

3:45 :27 AM

03:45 :27

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Ludwigshafen am Rhein Time

Want to convert Ludwigshafen am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ludwigshafen am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ludwigshafen am Rhein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ludwigshafen am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ludwigshafen am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Liudvigshafenas prie Reino, Ljudvigsgafen-na-Rejni, Ljudvigskhafen-na-Rejne, Lountvichschafen, Ludovici Portus Rhenanus, Ludvigskhafen, Ludvigskhafen na Rajni, Ludwichshafe, Ludwigshafen, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Ludwigshafen sul Reno, Luedviqshafen, Lüdviqshafen, lu de wei xi gang, ludaviksahaphena, luteubihiseuhapen, lwdfyghshafn, lwdwygshafn, rainis ludvigshapeni, rutovu~ihhisuhafen, rutovu~ihisuhafen, Λουντβιχσχάφεν, Лудвигсхафен, Лудвигсхафен на Рајни, Людвигсхафен-на-Рейне, Людвіґсгафен-на-Рейні, לודוויגסהאפן, لودفيغسهافن, لودویگسهافن, لڈوگشافن, लुडविक्सहाफेन, რაინის ლუდვიგსჰაფენი, ルートヴィッヒスハーフェン, ルートヴィヒスハーフェン, 路德维希港, 루트비히스하펜
Population
163196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 8° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49