|

Current local time in Mannheim, Germany

11:15 :57 PM

23:15 :57

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mannheim Time

Want to convert Mannheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mannheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mannheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mannheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mannheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
MHG, Man'chaim, Man'geym, Man'géym, Mangejm, Manhajmi, Manheima, Manheimas, Manhemium, Mankhajm, Mannheim, Monnem, man hai mu, man him, manaha'ima, manhaim, manhaimi, manhaimu, manhaym, mnhyym, Μάνχαϊμ, Мангейм, Манхайм, Манхајм, מנהיים, مانهايم, مانهایم, मानहाइम, มันไฮม์, მანჰაიმი, ማንሃይም, マンハイム, 曼海姆, 만하임
Population
307,960
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49