|

Current local time in Lampertheim, Germany

6:29 :20 PM

18:29 :20

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lampertheim Time

Want to convert Lampertheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lampertheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lampertheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lampertheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lampertheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lambade, Lampertgajm, Lampertheim, Lampertkhajm, Låmbade, lamprthaym alman, lan pei er tai mu, ramupatohaimu, Лампертгайм, Лампертхайм, Лампертхајм, لامپرتهایم، آلمان, ラムパートハイム, 兰佩尔泰姆
Population
31,635
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49