|

Current local time in Schifferstadt, Germany

4:16 :07 PM

16:16 :07

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Schifferstadt Time

Want to convert Schifferstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schifferstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schifferstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schifferstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schifferstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schifferstadt, Schiwwerschdadd, Shifershtat, Shiffershtadt, shifashutatto, shyfrashtat, shyfrshtat, xi fei er si ta te, Шиферштат, Шифферштадт, شيفرشتات, شیفراشتات, シファーシュタット, 席费尔斯塔特
Population
19,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 23' N Latitude / 8° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49