|

Current local time in Pfungstadt, Germany

11:09 :33 PM

23:09 :33

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pfungstadt Time

Want to convert Pfungstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pfungstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pfungstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pfungstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pfungstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pfungshtadt, Pfungshtat, Pfungstadt, bfwnghsshtat, fwngzashtat, pu feng si ta te, pufungushutatto, Пфунгштадт, Пфунгштат, بفونغسشتات, فونگزاشتات, プフングシュタット, 普丰斯塔特
Population
25,084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 8° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49