|

Current local time in Ober-Ramstadt, Germany

12:09 :23 PM

12:09 :23

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ober-Ramstadt Time

Want to convert Ober-Ramstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ober-Ramstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ober-Ramstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ober-Ramstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ober-Ramstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ober-Ramshtadt, Ober-Ramshtat, Ober-Ramstadt, awbr-ramshtat, oba-ramushutatto, shang la mu si ta te, Обер-Рамштадт, Обер-Рамштат, أوبر-رامشتات, اوبر-رام‌اشتات, オーバー=ラムシュタット, 上拉姆斯塔特
Population
15,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49