Germany
CEST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Simmerath, Germany is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan

Simmerath to Kunduz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Simmerath which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kunduz

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Simmerath, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Simmerath, Germany / 6:00 pm18:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan

Simmerath, Germany Kunduz, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Simmerath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Simmerath Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Simmerath, Soemmert, Sömmert, Zimerat, Zimmerat, Zoemmert, Zömmert, xi mo la te, Зимерат, Зиммерат, Зіммерат, 锡默拉特
Population
15,646
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 36' N Latitude / 6° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93