Germany
CET
Russia
+04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Sindelfingen, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Oktyabr'sk, Russia

Sindelfingen to Oktyabr'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sindelfingen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Oktyabr'sk

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sindelfingen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 (Oktyabr'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sindelfingen, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Oktyabr'sk, Russia

Sindelfingen, Germany Oktyabr'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sindelfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sindelfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sindelfingen, ZPZ, Zindel'fingen, Zindelfingen, Zintelfinken, jinderufingen, xin de er fen gen, zindelpingeni, zyndlfynghn, zyndlfyngn, Ζίντελφιγκεν, Зинделфинген, Зиндельфинген, Зіндельфінген, Զինդելֆինգեն, زيندلفينغن, زیندلفینگن, ზინდელფინგენი, ジンデルフィンゲン, 辛德尔芬根
Population
61,311
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Oktyabr'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oktyabr'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Batrak Zernosovkhoz, Batraki, Oktjabr'sk, Oktjabrsk, Oktyabr'sk, Oktyabr’sk, Октябрьск
Population
26,478
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 48° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7