Germany
CEST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Springe, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in Torreon, Mexico

Springe to Torreon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Springe which corresponds to 8am-10am in Torreon

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Springe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Springe, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 Torreon, Mexico

Springe, Germany Torreon, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Springe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Springe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpringe, Springe, Stadt Springe, ashpryngh, shbrynghh, shi pu lin ge, Шпринге, Шпрінге, اشپرینگه, شبرينغه, 施普林格
Population
29,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52