Germany
CEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Warstein, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Thonon-les-Bains, France

Warstein to Thonon-les-Bains call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Warstein which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Thonon-les-Bains

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Thonon-les-Bains, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Warstein, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Thonon-les-Bains, France

Warstein, Germany Thonon-les-Bains, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Thonon-les-Bains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thonon-les-Bains Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Thonon, Thonon-les-Bains, Thononum, Tonon, Tonon Le Ben, Tonon le Benas, Tonon-le-Bain, Tonon-le-Ben, XTS, tonon-re-ban, tononglebaeng, twnwn lbn, Τονόν-λε-Μπαιν, Тонон Ле Бен, Тонон-ле-Бен, تونون لبن, トノン=レ=バン, 토농레뱅
Population
31,684
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 6° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33