Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Warstein, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Chuchar-kana Mandi, Pakistan

Warstein to Chuchar-kana Mandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Warstein which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Chuchar-kana Mandi

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chuchar-kana Mandi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Warstein, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Chuchar-kana Mandi, Pakistan

Warstein, Germany Chuchar-kana Mandi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Chuchar-kana Mandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuchar-kana Mandi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chuchar-kana Mandi, Chuhar Kana, Chuhar Kand, Chūhar Kāna, Chūhar Kānd
Population
69,321
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 45' N Latitude / 73° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92