|

Current local time in Chuchar-kana Mandi, Pakistan

7:26 :31 PM

19:26 :31

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Chuchar-kana Mandi Time

Want to convert Chuchar-kana Mandi time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chuchar-kana Mandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chuchar-kana Mandi PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chuchar-kana Mandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuchar-kana Mandi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chuchar-kana Mandi, Chuhar Kana, Chuhar Kand, Chūhar Kāna, Chūhar Kānd
Population
69,321
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 45' N Latitude / 73° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92