|

Current local time in Nankana Sahib, Pakistan

7:24 :28 PM

19:24 :28

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Nankana Sahib Time

Want to convert Nankana Sahib time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nankana Sahib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nankana Sahib PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nankana Sahib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nankana Sahib Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Nanakana Sahib, Nankana Municipality, Nankana Sahib
Population
56,366
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92