|

Current local time in Shahkot, Pakistan

7:54 :57 AM

07:54 :57

Monday, 20 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Shahkot Time

Want to convert Shahkot time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahkot PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shah kot, Shahkot, Shāh kot, Shāhkot
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 73° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92