|

Current local time in Khurrianwala, Pakistan

11:26 :15 PM

23:26 :15

Saturday, 12 June 2021 (PKT)

Convert Khurrianwala Time

Want to convert Khurrianwala time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khurrianwala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khurrianwala PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khurrianwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khurrianwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Two Hundred Sixty-six Rakh Branch, Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Kurrianwala
Population
35,292
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92