|

Current local time in Chak Jhumra, Pakistan

8:23 :25 AM

08:23 :25

Monday, 20 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Chak Jhumra Time

Want to convert Chak Jhumra time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chak Jhumra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chak Jhumra PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chak Jhumra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chak Jhumra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Jhumra, Chak Jumra, Jhumra
Population
37,214
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 73° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92