|

Current local time in Pindi Bhattian, Pakistan

7:24 :22 PM

19:24 :22

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Pindi Bhattian Time

Want to convert Pindi Bhattian time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pindi Bhattian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pindi Bhattian PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pindi Bhattian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pindi Bhattian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pindi Battian, Pindi Bhatian, Pindi Bhattian
Population
35,088
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92