|

Current local time in Kot Mumin, Pakistan

9:58 :10 PM

21:58 :10

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (PKT)

Convert Kot Mumin Time

Want to convert Kot Mumin time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kot Mumin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kot Mumin PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kot Mumin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Mumin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Mamin, Kot Mumin, Kot-Moman
Population
38,355
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92