|

Current local time in Faisalabad, Pakistan

6:40 :48 PM

18:40 :48

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Faisalabad Time

Want to convert Faisalabad time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faisalabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faisalabad PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faisalabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Faisalabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Faisalabad, Faisalabada, Faisalābād, Faisalābāda, Fajsalabad, Feisalabadas, Fejsalabade, LYP, Lyallpur, Shah Faisalabad, faisarabado, fysl abad, Фейсалабаде, فيصل آباد, فیصل آباد, ファイサラバード, ファイサラーバード
Population
2,506,595
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 73° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92