|

Current local time in Gojra, Pakistan

9:30 :00 PM

21:30 :00

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PKT)

Convert Gojra Time

Want to convert Gojra time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gojra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gojra PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gojra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gojra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Godzhra, Gojra, gwjra, gwjrh pakstan, Годжра, Гојра, گوجرا, گوجره، پاکستان, گوجرہ
Population
139,726
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92