|

Current local time in Chak Azam Sahu, Pakistan

9:37 :23 AM

09:37 :23

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Chak Azam Sahu Time

Want to convert Chak Azam Sahu time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chak Azam Sahu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chak Azam Sahu PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chak Azam Sahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chak Azam Sahu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Azam Saffo, Chak Azam Saho, Chak Azam Sahu, Chak Āzam Saffo
Population
38,216
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92