|

Current local time in Sahiwal, Pakistan

1:05 :14 PM

13:05 :14

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (PKT)

Convert Sahiwal Time

Want to convert Sahiwal time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sahiwal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sahiwal PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sahiwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sahiwal Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Montgomery, SWN, Sahivalas, Sahiwal, Sakhival, sa xi wa er, sahivala, sahywal, sahywal pakstan, saہiwal, Сахивал, Сахівал, ساهيوال, ساهیوال، پاکستان, ساہِيوال, ساہیوال, साहिवाल, ਸਾਹੀਵਾਲ, 薩希瓦爾
Population
235,695
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 73° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92