|

Current local time in Jhang Sadr, Pakistan

4:37 :07 AM

04:37 :07

Monday, 06 February 2023 (PKT)

Convert Jhang Sadr Time

Want to convert Jhang Sadr time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhang Sadr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhang Sadr PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jhang Sadr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhang Sadr Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jhang Marghiana, Jhang Marghiānā, Jhang Sadar, Jhang Sadr, Jhang-Maghiana, Jhang-Maghiāna, Maghiana, Maghiāna
Population
341,210
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 72° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92