|

Current local time in Faruka, Pakistan

2:37 :52 AM

02:37 :52

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Faruka Time

Want to convert Faruka time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faruka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faruka PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faruka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Faruka Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Farooka, Faruka
Population
21,747
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 72° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92