|

Current local time in Jauharabad, Pakistan

6:01 :58 PM

18:01 :58

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (PKT)

Convert Jauharabad Time

Want to convert Jauharabad time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jauharabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jauharabad PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jauharabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jauharabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jauharabad, Joharabad
Population
46,545
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 72° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92