|

Current local time in Khushab, Pakistan

8:05 :59 PM

20:05 :59

Monday, 25 October 2021 (PKT)

Convert Khushab Time

Want to convert Khushab time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khushab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khushab PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khushab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khushab Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khushab, Khushah, Khushāb
Population
102,793
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 72° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92