|

Current local time in Shekhupura, Pakistan

6:28 :59 AM

06:28 :59

Monday, 20 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Shekhupura Time

Want to convert Shekhupura time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shekhupura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shekhupura PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shekhupura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shekhupura Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Qila Sheikhupura, Sekhupura, Sheikhu Pura, Sheikhupura, Sheikkhupura, Shekhupura, Shekkhupura, ceykkuppura, sekhupura, shykhwpwra, shykhwpwrh, shykhwpwrh pakstan, xie hu bu er, Śekhupura, Шеикхупура, Шекхупура, شيخوپوره, شیخوپورا, شیخوپوره، پاکستان, شیخوپورہ, ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ੂਪੁਰਾ, சேய்க்குப்புரா, 謝胡布爾
Population
361,303
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 73° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92